Weld Training Patents


​​​In accordance with Section 287(a) of Title 35 of the United States Code, the reader is hereby placed on notice of The Lincoln Electric Company's rights in the United States Patents listed on this site and associated with the following products.

Realweld® Trainer
US Patent No. 9221117
US Patent No. 9230449
US Patent No. 9269279
US Patent No. RE45398

VRTEX®
US Patent No. 9330575
US Patent No. 9336686
US Patent No. 9196169
US Patent No. 9318026
US Patent No. 9691299
US Patent No. 9754509
US Patent No. 9761153
US Patent No. 9779635
US Patent No. 9779636
US Patent No. 9792833
US Patent No. 9818311
US Patent No. 9818312
US Patent No. 9836995
US Patent No. 9858833
US Patent No. 10056011
US Patent No. 10204529

VRTEX® 360
US Patent No. 8274013
US Patent No. 8657605
US Patent No. 8747116
US Patent No. 8911237
US Patent No. 8915740
US Patent No. 9293056
US Patent No. 9293057
US Patent No. D614217
US Patent No. D615573
US Patent No. D631074
US Patent No. RE45398​

VRTEX® Engage®
US Patent No. 8274013
US Patent No. 9483959​

VRTEX® Mobile
US Patent No. 8274013
US Patent No. 8747116
US Patent No. 8992226
US Patent No. 9011154
US Patent No. 9293056
US Patent No. ​9293057